Calendar of Events

Filter Events
February 2018
  • SU
  • MO
  • TU
  • WE
  • TH
  • FR
  • SA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  •  
  •  
  •  
Feb
18
Sun
Kaleo Church Worship
10:30 am
Full Facility
Feb
18
Sun
Assembly of God Central Mission
1:00 pm
S2
Feb
18
Sun
AK Elite Basketball
1:00 pm
C1&C2
Feb
18
Sun
TruGame Basketball
5:00 pm
C2
Feb
18
Sun
Adult Futsal games
7:00 pm
C1&C2
Feb
19
Mon
Joe Bell | Fit Meal Box
5:00 am
Kitchen
Feb
19
Mon
Midnight Sun Volleyball
5:00 pm
C1&C2
Feb
19
Mon
Holy Yoga Level 1
7:00 pm
S1
Feb
19
Mon
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Feb
19
Mon
Sno-Devils Roller Hockey
7:15 pm
C1
Feb
20
Tue
Open Gym Pickleball + Basketball ($5 drop-in)
11:00 am
Gym Court
Feb
20
Tue
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Feb
20
Tue
Praise Cardio Class
FREE
6:30 pm
S1
Feb
20
Tue
TruGame Basketball
7:30 pm
C2
Feb
21
Wed
Volleyball Lunchtime Open gym ($5 drop-in)
11:30 am
Gym Court
Feb
21
Wed
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Feb
21
Wed
Midnight Sun Volleyball
5:00 pm
C1&C2
Feb
21
Wed
Table Tennis Open ($7 drop-in)
6:30 pm
Stage
Feb
21
Wed
Kangoo Dance
6:30 pm
S1
Feb
21
Wed
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Feb
22
Thu
Open Gym Pickleball + Basketball ($5 drop-in)
11:00 am
Gym Court
Feb
22
Thu
BNI Goldrush
11:45 am
S1
Feb
22
Thu
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Feb
22
Thu
Midnight Sun Volleyball
5:00 pm
C1&C2
Feb
22
Thu
American Sign Language
6:00 pm
S1
Feb
22
Thu
TruGame Basketball
7:30 pm
C2
Feb
22
Thu
Competitive Volleyball Open Gym ($5 drop-in)
8:00 pm
C1
Feb
23
Fri
Pathway Basketball
12:00 pm
C2
Feb
23
Fri
Hope Adult sports
12:45 pm
C1
Feb
23
Fri
TruGame Basketball
6:00 pm
C2
Feb
23
Fri
Family-fun Open Gym Volleyball ($5 drop-in)
8:00 pm
C1
Feb
24
Sat
Club Sports Indoor Soccer
10:00 am
C1
Feb
24
Sat
Jaeden's Birthday Party
3:00 pm
Stage w C1
Feb
25
Sun
Kaleo Church Worship
10:30 am
Full Facility
Feb
25
Sun
2018 Social Sunday
1:00 pm
Commons, CenterPerk
Feb
25
Sun
AK Elite Basketball
1:00 pm
C1&C2
Feb
25
Sun
TruGame Basketball
5:00 pm
C2
Feb
25
Sun
Lift Church
7:00 pm
Commons
Feb
25
Sun
Adult Futsal games
7:00 pm
C1&C2
Feb
26
Mon
Joe Bell | Fit Meal Box
5:00 am
Kitchen
Feb
26
Mon
Midnight Sun Volleyball
5:00 pm
C1&C2
Feb
26
Mon
Holy Yoga Level 1
7:00 pm
S1
Feb
26
Mon
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Feb
26
Mon
Sno-Devils Roller Hockey
7:15 pm
Feb
27
Tue
Coffee Bar
9:00 am
CenterPerk
Feb
27
Tue
Open Gym Pickleball + Basketball ($5 drop-in)
11:00 am
Gym Court
Feb
27
Tue
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Feb
27
Tue
Praise Cardio Class
FREE
6:30 pm
S1
Feb
27
Tue
TruGame Basketball
7:30 pm
C2
Feb
28
Wed
Volleyball Lunchtime Open gym ($5 drop-in)
11:30 am
Gym Court
Feb
28
Wed
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Feb
28
Wed
Midnight Sun Volleyball
5:00 pm
C1&C2
Feb
28
Wed
Table Tennis Open ($7 drop-in)
6:30 pm
Stage
Feb
28
Wed
Kangoo Dance
6:30 pm
S1
Feb
28
Wed
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
01
Thu
Open Gym Pickleball + Basketball ($5 drop-in)
11:00 am
Gym Court
Mar
01
Thu
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Mar
01
Thu
Midnight Sun Volleyball
5:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
01
Thu
American Sign Language
6:00 pm
S1
Mar
01
Thu
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
01
Thu
Competitive Volleyball Open Gym ($5 drop-in)
8:00 pm
C1
Mar
02
Fri
Hope Adult sports
12:45 pm
C1
Mar
02
Fri
TruGame Basketball
6:00 pm
C2
Mar
02
Fri
Nerf War Birthday
6:30 pm
State & C1
Mar
02
Fri
Family-fun Open Gym Volleyball ($5 drop-in)
8:00 pm
C1
Mar
03
Sat
CS/Indoor Soccer
10:00 am
C1&C2
Mar
03
Sat
Andrade Volleyball
2:00 pm
C1
Mar
03
Sat
Brett's Birthday
4:00 pm
Stage & C1
Mar
03
Sat
Slagill Baby Shower
5:00 pm
S1
Mar
04
Sun
Kaleo Church
10:30 am
Full Facility
Mar
04
Sun
AK Elite Basketball
1:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
04
Sun
TruGame Basketball
5:00 pm
C2
Mar
04
Sun
Adult Futsal games
7:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
05
Mon
Joe Bell | Fit Meal Box
5:00 am
Kitchen
Mar
05
Mon
Midnight Sun Volleyball
5:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
05
Mon
Holy Yoga Level 1
7:00 pm
S1
Mar
05
Mon
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
05
Mon
Sno-Devils Roller Hockey
7:15 pm
C1
Mar
06
Tue
Coffee Bar
9:00 am
CenterPerk
Mar
06
Tue
Open Gym Pickleball + Basketball ($5 drop-in)
11:00 am
Gym Court
Mar
06
Tue
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Mar
06
Tue
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
07
Wed
Volleyball Lunchtime Open gym ($5 drop-in)
11:30 am
Gym Court
Mar
07
Wed
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Mar
07
Wed
Midnight Sun Volleyball
5:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
07
Wed
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
07
Wed
Alaska Table Tennis
7:00 pm
C1
Mar
08
Thu
Open Gym Pickleball + Basketball ($5 drop-in)
11:00 am
Gym Court
Mar
08
Thu
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Mar
08
Thu
Midnight Sun Volleyball
5:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
08
Thu
American Sign Language
6:00 pm
S1
Mar
08
Thu
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
08
Thu
Competitive Volleyball Open Gym ($5 drop-in)
8:00 pm
C1
Mar
09
Fri
Hope Adult sports
12:45 pm
C1
Mar
09
Fri
TruGame Basketball
6:00 pm
C2
Mar
09
Fri
Alston/Team Building Meeting
7:00 pm
S1
Mar
09
Fri
Family-fun Open Gym Volleyball ($5 drop-in)
8:00 pm
C1
Mar
10
Sat
Bridal Fair
11:00 am
State & C1
Mar
11
Sun
Kaleo Church
10:30 am
Full Facility
Mar
11
Sun
AK Elite Basketball
1:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
11
Sun
TruGame Basketball
5:00 pm
C2
Mar
11
Sun
Adult Futsal
7:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
12
Mon
Joe Bell | Fit Meal Box
5:00 am
Kitchen
Mar
12
Mon
TruGame Basketball
8:30 am
C1&C2
Mar
12
Mon
Holy Yoga Level 1
7:00 pm
S1
Mar
12
Mon
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
12
Mon
Sno-Devils Roller Hockey
7:15 pm
C1
Mar
13
Tue
TruGame Basketball
8:30 am
C1&C2
Mar
13
Tue
Coffee Bar
9:00 am
CenterPerk
Mar
13
Tue
Open Gym Pickleball + Basketball ($5 drop-in)
11:00 am
Gym Court
Mar
13
Tue
TruGame Basketball
1:30 pm
C1&C2
Mar
13
Tue
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Mar
13
Tue
Praise Cardio Class
6:30 pm
S1
Mar
13
Tue
Stacy's Birthday
6:30 pm
Stage & C1
Mar
13
Tue
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
14
Wed
TruGame Basketball
8:30 am
C1&C2
Mar
14
Wed
Volleyball Lunchtime Open gym ($5 drop-in)
11:30 am
Gym Court
Mar
14
Wed
TruGame Basketball
1:30 pm
C1&C2
Mar
14
Wed
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Mar
14
Wed
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
14
Wed
Alaska Table Tennis
7:00 pm
C1
Mar
15
Thu
TruGame Basketball
8:30 am
C1&C2
Mar
15
Thu
Open Gym Pickleball + Basketball ($5 drop-in)
11:00 am
Gym Court
Mar
15
Thu
TruGame Basketball
1:30 pm
C1&C2
Mar
15
Thu
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Mar
15
Thu
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
15
Thu
Competitive Volleyball Open Gym ($5 drop-in)
8:00 pm
C1
Mar
16
Fri
TruGame Basketball
8:30 am
C1
Mar
16
Fri
TruGame Basketball
8:30 am
C2
Mar
16
Fri
Hope Adult sports
12:45 pm
C1
Mar
16
Fri
TruGame Basketball
3:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
16
Fri
TruGame Basketball
6:00 pm
C1
Mar
16
Fri
TruGame Basketball
6:00 pm
C2
Mar
16
Fri
Family-fun Open Gym Volleyball ($5 drop-in)
8:00 pm
C1
Mar
17
Sat
Kidney Screening Event
7:30 am
Commons, MR1, S1
Mar
17
Sat
TruGame Basketball
1:30 pm
C1&C2
Mar
18
Sun
Kaleo Church
10:30 am
Full Facility
Mar
18
Sun
Social Sunday
1:00 pm
Commons & CenterPerk
Mar
18
Sun
AK Elite Basketball
1:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
18
Sun
Pokrivnak Baby Shower
2:00 pm
S1
Mar
18
Sun
TruGame Basketball
5:00 pm
C2
Mar
19
Mon
Joe Bell | Fit Meal Box
5:00 am
Kitchen
Mar
19
Mon
Midnight Sun Volleyball
5:00 pm
C1&C2
Mar
19
Mon
TruGame Basketball
7:00 pm
C2
Mar
19
Mon
Sno-Devils Roller Hockey
7:15 pm
C1
Mar
20
Tue
Open Gym Pickleball + Basketball ($5 drop-in)
11:00 am
Gym Court
Mar
20
Tue
After school BB open gym ($5 drop-in)
3:30 pm
C2
Mar
20
Tue
Praise Cardio Class
6:30 pm
S1